C9010-262問題集、C9010-262勉強資料、 C9010-262試験概要、C9010-262出題範囲

Testpassportは、多くのITの人々の夢を達成するためのウェブサイトはIBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262試験合格を助けることができます。
弊社のIBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262問題集は顧客がIT認定試験に合格することができるということです。
弊社のIBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262勉強資料を用いる方法を取得したい場合は非常に実現可能です
弊社のIBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262問題集は、実技試験でシミュレートされています。
弊社のIBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262勉強資料はIT認証試験を受ける人々の必需品です。

IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262試験概要:

試験名称:IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills V2
質問数:60
試験時間:120
必要な合格点数:63%
言語:英語

弊社のIBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262試験対策が候補者に助けをもたらしたことができることを知ることができます。
あなたに多くの援助をもたらす概要と適切、高品質、カバレッジのIBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262問題集の多くを持っているので、あなたが、安心して感じることができます。
弊社のIBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262参考書を選択して、認定試験に参加するのは初めてである受験者のために非常に必要です。

C9010-262出題範囲:

Power Systems Architecture and Product Family (37%)
Position why enterprise models may be preferred to Scale-out models in order to satisfy customer needs.
Describe the Power Systems enterprise servers’ features and functionality.
Recognize POWER8 compatibility with prior generations of Power Systems when planning to upgrade or migrate a customer’s installed hardware and/or software.
Describe reliability, availability and serviceability (RAS) features of the Power Systems product family, especially those features that are exclusive to enterprise-class models.
Identify Capacity on Demand features and benefits and describe when each is appropriate, including CUoD, Elastic, Utility and Trial.
Describe Enterprise Pools prerequisites, capabilities and benefits.
Design solutions with expansion drawers, adapter cards, traditional disk, Solid State Drives (SSDs), and attached SAN and tape into a POWER8 solution.
Describe the benefits of POWER8 processor architecture, including SMT, L4 cache, balanced performance, clock speed, EnergyScale, memory bandwidth, I/O bandwidth (PCIe Gen3), CAPI, etc. relative to prior Power Systems and competition.
Identify rack best practices for enterprise servers (e.g., I/O drawer placement, spacing, and cabling implications, “deracking”, horizontal PDUs, IBM manufacturing options, etc.).

Virtualization and Cloud (18%)
Recognize when to configure physical I/O, virtual I/O or a combination of both.
Match hardware connectivity (Fibre Channel, SAS, iSCSI) with the types of virtualization (NPIV, vSCSI, SR-IOV, SEA).
Determine when shared storage pools are appropriate for an enterprise scenario.
Given a scenario, apply the capabilities of Live Partition Mobility.
Given a scenario, apply the resource sharing capabilities of Power Systems, including processors, memory, and I/O.
Given a business need and workload, design an appropriate virtualization solution (including how to virtualize).
Design an appropriate virtualization system management solution (consider: HMC, PowerVC, PowerVM NovaLink).

Design Solution to Customer Requirements (35%)
Given customer requirements, design an appropriate HMC solution, including Enterprise Pools, remote restart, performance and capacity management, virtualization management/co-management, redundant FSPs, multiple HMCs, and secure networking.
Incorporate appropriate existing hardware in a new configuration (e.g., disk drive migration, etc.).
Discuss the options that are available for attaching SAS storage to Power Systems enterprise servers.
Given a customer’s requirements, describe the benefits of Integrated Facility for Linux.
Recognize that enterprise servers can be designated for CBU.
Describe the role of the Technical and Delivery Assessment (TDA) and how it is used to meet customer requirements.
Identify terms and conditions when implementing CoD (Capacity on Demand) offerings (e.g., CUoD, Utility, Elastic, Mobile Activations, Trial).
Identify key IBM cloud management offerings available for Power Systems (e.g. PowerVM NovaLink, PowerVC, IBM Cloud Orchestrator) and the benefits that are associated with having a cloud infrastructure based on Power enterprise servers (e.g. configuration flexibility, Dynamic Resource Optimization, Capacity on Demand).
Utilize knowledge of key IBM cloud management offerings to address Power Systems customers’ business imperatives for private and/or hybrid cloud.
Position key IBM analytics solutions on enterprise Power Systems (e.g., DB2 BLU, Cognos, SPSS) relative to scalability over scale-out models.
Identify IBM’s heterogeneous computing solution offerings (e.g., solutions utilizing CAPI, GPUs, FPGAs).
Identify technical advantages that POWER8 enterprise servers provide for Linux workloads in terms of performance, price/performance, and workload consolidation.
Identify the processes that are possible to install and maintain hardware and software (e.g., firmware, FLRT, etc.).
Identify the benefits of PowerCare for enterprise servers.
Given a client’s availability requirements (RTO/RPO), design an appropriate solution for business continuity and/or disaster recovery (e.g., PowerHA, backup/restore).

Competition (10%)
Identify the advantages of POWER8 processor technology vs x86.
Compare and contrast the value proposition of Power Systems solutions (e.g., SAP HANA) with competitive solutions (e.g., x86, Dell, HP, Oracle, etc.).
Position the advantages of PowerVM virtualization solutions relative to competition (e.g., Oracle, HP, Hyper-V, VMware).

もし、IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262学習教材は問題があれば、或いは試験に不合格になる場合は、全額返金することを保証いたします。
弊社のIBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262勉強資料は安全かつ効率的な取引体験をするだけでなく、より多くの知識を勉強することもできます。
もし、最初でIBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262試験を受ける場合、試験のソフトウェアのバージョンを使用することができます。
IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262無料サンプル をご参照ください

1.A customer has purchased a POWER8 server and will deploy dual VIO servers to provide virtualized access to storage and networking. The customer has skills in both managing Power Systems and Storage. The system contains two 4Gb FC adapter. A V7000 will be used for storage. Which virtualization technology would be used to present storage to the client partitions? A. vSCSI B. NPIV C. RoCE D. FCoE Answer: B

2.How is the 19 inch PCIe Gen3 I/O Expansion Drawer connected on POWER8 systems? A. PCle x8 SR-IOV adapter B. PCIe Gen3 Infiniband adapter C. GX++ bus D. Optical CXP Converter adapter Answer: D

3.Comparing an Oracle Exadata to an E870, what advantage does an E870 have when compared to the Exadata? A. E870 supports the Oracle 12c database. B. E870 provides an ability to add cores and memory in a more granular manner. C. E870 provides more cores for greater scaling. D. E870 adds support for external storage. Answer: A

4.Which P0WER8 processor feature was announced to deliver balanced system performance? A. Energy Scale Technology B. TPMD (Thermal Power Management Device) C. Level 4 (L4) cache D. 20 partitions per core Answer: C

5.Which E870/E880 products can add value to a POWER8 solution with IBM Cloud Orchestrator? A. ATS B. PowerCare C. IBM Cloud Manager with OpenStack D. Linux Answer: C

6.A customer wants to use SAS drives for dual VIOS boot on their E880 running AIX. Which option will support their requirement? A. CAPI attached flash. B. EXP24S with at least two disks. C. Split backplane option with at least two SAS disks. D. FCoE and DS3000 with at least two disks. Answer: B

7.Which hardware can be moved from a 770 to an E870 when doing a migration? A. PCIe 5802/5877 I/O drawer B. EXP24S SFF Gen2-bay drawer C. Memory DIMMs D. EXP30SSD I/O drawer Answer: B

8.A P0WER6 customer is considering an upgrade to a new Power System, and needs to ensure availability at a DR site. The recovery point must be as close to current as possible without going to continuous availability. Recovery time must be less than four hours. What should be proposed to the customer? A. Utilize a dual VIOS system to provide redundancy. B. Utilize PowerHA to replicate the server and storage to a backup system and manage the failover. C. Create a PowerVM configuration that has two instances of the server with Power mirrored storage. D. Create a clustered system with a Primary and backup system using a single SAN attached storage device. Answer: B

9.Which Ethernet virtualization technique supports Live Partition Mobility on POWER8? A. IVE/HEA B. SEA C. vSwitch D. SR-IOV Answer: C

10.Which component of IBM Cloud Manager with OpenStack allows clients to automate how they build, deploy, and manage their infrastructure? A. Chef B. Nova C. Neutron D. Cinder Answer: A